THIS IS AN ADVERTISEMENT
Professionals

Practice Areas
Employment
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Real Estate, Zoning, and Land Use
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2014
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Tyler A. Akers
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8165

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Liquor Liability
Product Liability
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2004
Kentucky, 2003
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Western District of Kentucky

Sacha L. Armstrong
Partner, Evansville and Louisville
812-474-4400 ext. 6319

Practice Areas
Employment
Worker's Compensation
Insurance Defense Litigation
Corporate and Business Litigation

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable
Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2015

Bianca V. Black
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8157

Practice Areas
Not Applicable

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

Joetta M. Bowman
Paralegal, New Albany
812-949-2300 ext. 5139

Practice Areas
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Transportation
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Environmental and Toxic Tort

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1995
Illinois, 1995
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois

Galen A. Bradley
Senior Partner, Merrillville
219-769-0413 ext. 7107

Practice Areas
Construction
Corporate and Business Litigation
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2008
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana

Louis J. Britton
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8120

Practice Areas
Administrative Law
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Corporate and Business Litigation
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Professional Liability
Trademark and Copyright Infringement

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1978
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals, 8th Circuit
Supreme Court of the United States

Michael E. Brown
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8119

Practice Areas
Employment
Insurance Defense Litigation
Professional Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Trademark and Copyright Infringement
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2007
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Matthew D. Bruno
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8183

Practice Areas
Construction
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2010
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Ashley Arthur Butz
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8187

Practice Areas
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Professional Liability
Securities Litigation
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Construction

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1995
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Pfenne P. Cantrell
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8181

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Premises Liability
Transportation
Product Liability
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Corporate and Business Litigation
Employment
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2001
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit
Supreme Court of the United States

Kristen M. Carroll
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8188

Practice Areas
Corporate and Business Litigation
Environmental and Toxic Tort
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Professional Liability
Real Estate, Zoning, and Land Use
Trademark and Copyright Infringement
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2000
Massachusetts, 1998
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 6th Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Erin A. Clancy
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8148

Practice Areas
Appellate Representation
Insurance Defense Litigation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2014
Kentucky, 2016
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Alyssa C.B. Cochran
Attorney, New Albany and Louisville
812-949-2300 Ext. 5131

Practice Areas
Construction
Corporate and Business Litigation
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2005
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Melissa F. Danielson
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8174

Practice Areas
Corporate and Business Litigation
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Product Liability
Professional Liability
Securities Litigation
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1970
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit
Supreme Court of the United States

Donald L. Dawson
Of Counsel, Indianapolis
317-968-8133

Practice Areas
Appellate Representation
Class Actions
Corporate and Business Litigation
Employment
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Professional Liability
Securities Litigation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1985
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 6th Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit
Supreme Court of the United States

John B. Drummy
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8142

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

Dawn M. Edmondson
Paralegal, Indianapolis
317-968-8138

Practice Areas
Not Applicable

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

Jennifer S. Ellis
Director of Administration, Indianapolis
317-968-8112

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Employment
Civil Rights
Corporate and Business Law

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2016
Kentucky, 2017
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Thomas G. French
Attorney, New Albany
812-949-2300 Ext. 5126

Practice Areas
Employment
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Transportation
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2010
Illinois, 2009
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Laura Gard
Partner, Merrillville
219-769-0413 ext. 7106

Practice Areas
Appellate Representation
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1977
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Mark D. Gerth
Of Counsel, Indianapolis
317-968-8129

Practice Areas
Appellate Representation
Construction
Employment
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2002
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

John H. Halstead
Partner, Merrillville
219-769-0413 ext. 7103

Practice Areas
Transportation
Insurance Defense Litigation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2015
Indiana, 2015
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Edward C. Harcourt
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8117

Practice Areas
Estate Planning and Probate Administration
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Retail and Hospitality

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1996
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Jeffrey D. Hawkins
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8156

Practice Areas
Not Applicable

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

David W. Heinekamp
Controller, Indianapolis
317-968-8113

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Premises Liability
Product Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Admitted to bar, Indiana, 2003
Admitted to bar, Pennsylvania, 2013
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania

Jennifer M. Herrmann
Senior Staff Counsel, Indianapolis
317-968-8111

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Appellate Representation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2016
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Sarah A. Hurdle
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8172

Practice Areas
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Corporate and Business Law

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1976
North Carolina, 1976
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of North Carolina
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

William G. Hussmann, Jr.
Of Counsel, Evansville
812-474-4400 ext. 6317

Practice Areas
Corporate and Business Law
Insurance Defense Litigation
Municipal Government
Product Liability
Transportation
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2014
Kentucky, 2015
Illinois, 2015
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana

Adam S. Ira
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8173

Practice Areas
Construction
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1985
Illinois, 1985
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Thomas J. Jarzyniecki, Jr.
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8163

Practice Areas
Administrative Law
Civil Rights
Class Actions
Corporate and Business Litigation
Employment
Insurance Defense Litigation
Municipal Government
Professional Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1981
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Robert M. Kelso
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8154

Practice Areas
Administrative Law
Civil Rights
Employment
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1996
Kentucky, 1996
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Western District of Kentucky
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Kentucky
U.S. Court of Appeals, 6th Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Laurie Goetz Kemp
Partner, New Albany and Louisville
812-949-2300 ext. 5136

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2010
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Marie Alexander Kuck
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8123

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Worker's Compensation
Corporate and Business Law

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable
Court & Bar Admittances
Kentucky, 2010
Indiana, 2011

Melissa R. Lamkin
Paralegal, New Albany
812-949-2300 ext. 5115

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Professional Liability
Transportation
Construction

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2003
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Nicholas W. Levi
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8122

Practice Areas
Not Applicable

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

Susan M. Longest
Paralegal, Evansville
812-474-4400 ext. 6318

Practice Areas
Civil Rights
Class Actions
Corporate and Business Litigation
Employment
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Municipal Government
Professional Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1999
Kentucky, 1998
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Western District of Kentucky
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

R. Jeffrey Lowe
Senior Partner, New Albany and Louisville
812-949-2300 ext. 5132

Practice Areas
Civil Rights
Employment
Municipal Government
Professional Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1995
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Marcia A. Mahony
Staff Counsel, Indianapolis
317-968-8162

Practice Areas
Not Applicable

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

Cindra L. McClanahan
Paralegal, Merrillville
219-769-0413 ext. 7105

Practice Areas
Not Applicable

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

Lyle D. McIntosh
Director of Information Technology, Indianapolis
317-968-8152

Practice Areas
Not Applicable

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

Christal A. Moore
Paralegal, New Albany
812-949-2300 ext. 5133

Practice Areas
Employment
Worker's Compensation
Administrative Law
Appellate Representation
Civil Rights

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1999
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Libby Valos Moss
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8175

Practice Areas
Not Applicable

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable

Monica C. Mulligan
Paralegal, Indianapolis
317-968-8151

Practice Areas
Construction
Corporate and Business Litigation
Product Liability
Professional Liability
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1980
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Richard T. Mullineaux
Senior Partner, New Albany
812-949-2300 ext. 5129

Practice Areas
Employment
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2004
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Aubrey Kuchar Noltemeyer
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8147

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable
Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2014

Ryan D. O'Day
Attorney, Merrillville
219-769-0413 Ext. 7113

Practice Areas
Corporate and Business Law
Estate Planning and Probate Administration
Priority Title
Real Estate, Zoning, and Land Use

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1979
Kentucky, 1980
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Western District of Kentucky
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Kentucky

Steven K. Palmquist
Partner, New Albany and Louisville
812-949-2300 ext. 5113

Practice Areas
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Professional Liability
Environmental and Toxic Tort
Appellate Representation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1997
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Ginny L. Peterson
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8182

Practice Areas
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Construction
Environmental and Toxic Tort
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1978
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

James W. Roehrdanz
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8124

Practice Areas
Appellate Representation
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Professional Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2000
Kentucky, 2006
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Western District of Kentucky
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Kentucky
U.S. Court of Appeals, 6th Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Crystal G. Rowe
Partner, New Albany and Louisville
812-949-2300 ext. 5122

Practice Areas
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Civil Rights

Court & Bar Admittances
Ohio, 2009
Indiana, 2012
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Ohio
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Ohio
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

R. Eric Sanders
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8145

Practice Areas
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Municipal Government
Product Liability
Professional Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2011
Illinois, 2011
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
Supreme Court of the United States

Mark J. Schocke
Attorney, Merrillville
219-769-0413 ext. 7104

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Premises Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Not Applicable
Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2013

Lori L. Sherman
Attorney, Evansville
812-474-4400 Ext. 6322

Practice Areas
Bankruptcy and Commercial Law
Civil Rights
Construction
Corporate and Business Law
Corporate and Business Litigation
Estate Planning and Probate Administration
Municipal Government
Real Estate, Zoning, and Land Use

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1979
Kentucky, 1980
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Western District of Kentucky
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Kentucky
U.S. Court of Appeals, 6th Circuit

William E. Smith, III
Partner, New Albany and Louisville
812-949-2300 ext. 5141

Practice Areas
Construction
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1979
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Steven E. Springer
Of Counsel, Indianapolis
317-968-8130

Practice Areas
Administrative Law
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1999
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

J. Todd Spurgeon
Partner, New Albany
812-949-2300 ext. 5130

Practice Areas
Corporate and Business Law
Corporate and Business Litigation
Environmental and Toxic Tort
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Professional Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2007
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Casey R. Stafford
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8118

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Product Liability
Professional Liability
Premises Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2015
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana

Jennifer M. Van Dame
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8171

Practice Areas
Bankruptcy and Commercial Law
Class Actions
Corporate and Business Law
Corporate and Business Litigation
Professional Liability
Real Estate, Zoning, and Land Use

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1976
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Indiana
U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Peter A. Velde
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8131

Practice Areas
Civil Rights
Environmental and Toxic Tort
Estate Planning and Probate Administration
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Insurance Defense Litigation
Municipal Government
Product Liability
Professional Liability
Subrogation and Fire Related Casualties
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1985
Michigan, 1985
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit
Supreme Court of the United States

Brent R. Weil
Senior Partner, Evansville
812-474-4400 ext. 6321

Practice Areas
Civil Rights
Corporate and Business Law
Corporate and Business Litigation
Employment
Insurance Defense Litigation
Trademark and Copyright Infringement
Worker's Compensation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1990
Kentucky, 1988
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Western District of Kentucky
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Kentucky
U.S. Court of Appeals, 7th Circuit

Van T. Willis
Senior Partner, New Albany and Louisville
812-949-2300 ext. 5127

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation
Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith
Professional Liability

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2015
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Kyle B. Wong
Attorney, Indianapolis
317-968-8164

Practice Areas
Insurance Defense Litigation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2015
Kentucky, 2014
U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Kentucky
U.S. District Court, Western District of Kentucky

Whitney E. Wood
Attorney, New Albany
812-949-2300 ext. 5143

Practice Areas
Civil Rights
Construction
Insurance Defense Litigation
Municipal Government
Product Liability
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 2005
Illinois, 2002
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois

Michael Wroblewski
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8136

Practice Areas
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Corporate and Business Litigation
Insurance Defense Litigation
Premises Liability
Product Liability
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1976
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana

Richard A. Young
Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8161

Practice Areas
Construction
Insurance Defense Litigation
Transportation

Court & Bar Admittances
Indiana, 1997
Illinois, 1995
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana
U.S. District Court, Northern District of Illinois

D. Bryce Zoeller
Senior Partner, Indianapolis
317-968-8155

One Indiana Square, Suite 300   211 North Pennsylvania Street    Indianapolis, IN 46204   317-638-4521        Legal Notice        Privacy Policy        Site Map
Hosted on the FirmWise platform